Republican Candidates
2022 Election

Click the icons to discover more about the candidates

For Governor
(1 Seat)

dan cox_edited.jpg

Dan Cox

For Governor

  • donate
  • email
  • web
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
robin ficker.jpg

Robin Ficker

For Governor

  • web
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
Kelly Schulz.jpg

Kelly Schulz

For Governor

  • Instagram
  • email
  • smartphone
  • donate
  • web
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

For Comptroller

Barry-Glassman_edited.jpg

Barry Glassman

For Comptroller

  • web
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

For U.S. Congress District 6
(1 Seat)
(Garrett, Allegany, Washington, Frederick and Montgomery Counties)

colt black.jpg

Colt Black

For U.S. Congress CD 6

Frederick County

  • smartphone
  • email
  • web
Jonathan Jenkins.jpg

Jonathan Jenkins

For U.S. Congress for CD 6

Montgomery County

  • Instagram
  • web
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
Matthew Foldi Headshot - cropped.jpg

Matthew Foldi

For U.S. Congress CD 6

Montgomery  County

  • Instagram
  • smartphone
  • email
  • web
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
parrott.jpg

Neil Parrott

For U.S. Congress CD 6

Washington County

  • voting record
  • Instagram
  • smartphone
  • email
  • web
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
mariela roca.webp

Mariela Roca

For U.S. Congress CD 6

Frederick County

  • Instagram
  • smartphone
  • email
  • web
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

For State Senate District 1
(Garrett, Allegany and West Washington County)

(1 Seat)

mike mckay 3_edited.jpg

Mike McKay

For Maryland Senate Dist. 1

  • Twitter
  • 301-697-2622
  • Mike@mikemckaymd.com
  • web
  • Facebook
Jake Shade_edited.jpg

Jake Shade

For Maryland Senate District 1

  • voting record
  • Instagram
  • smartphone
  • email
  • web
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

For State Senate District 2
(East &South Washington County(including Hagerstown) & Northern Frederick County)

paul corderman 2_edited.jpg

Paul Corderman

For State Senate

Incumbent

Unopposed

  • voting record
  • Instagram
  • smartphone
  • email
  • web
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

For State Delegate District 1C
(parts of Allegany and Washington Counties)

Baker-300x205-205x300_edited.png

Terry Baker

For Delegate 1C

  • smartphone
  • email
  • web
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

For State Delegate District 2B
Hagerstown

brenda thiam preferred.jpg

Dr. Brenda Thiam

For Delegate 2B

Incumbent

  • voting record
  • donate
  • Instagram
  • smartphone
  • email
  • web
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
thomas stolz.jpg

Thomas Stolz

For Delegate 2B

    • smartphone
    • email
    • Facebook

    For State Delegate District 2A (2 Seats)
    (East &South Washington County & Northern Frederick County)

    Bradley Belmont.jpg

    Bradley Belmont

    For Delegate 2A

    • smartphone
    • email
    • Facebook
    William Valentine.jpg

    William Valentine

    For Delegate 2A

    • web
    • email
    • Facebook
    seth wilson.jpg

    Seth Wilson

    For Delegate 2A

      • Instagram
      • smartphone
      • email
      • web
      • Facebook
      Bill Wivell 2 (2)_edited.jpg

      William Wivell

      For Delegate 2A

      Incumbent

      • smartphone
      • email
      • Facebook

      For Washington County Circuit Court Judge
      (1 Seat)

      adam grivell.jpg

      Adam Greivell

      For Washington County Circuit Court Judge

      • web
      • smartphone
      • email
      • Facebook
      Judge Joe Michael.png

      Joseph S. Michael

      For Washington County Circuit Court Judge

      Incumbent

      • web
      • email
      • Facebook

      For Washington County Commissioner (5 Seats)

      john Barr.jpg

      John Barr

      For County Commissioner

      • smartphone
      • email
      Beachley_edited.jpg

      Victoria Beachley

      For County Commissioner

      • smartphone
      • email
      • web
      • Facebook
      ron bowers 2.jpg

      Ron Bowers

      For County Commissioner

      • smartphone
      • email
      • Facebook
      bob bruchey.jpg

      Bob Bruchey

      For County Commissioner

      • smartphone
      • email
      • Facebook
      charlie burkett_edited.jpg

      Charles Burkett

      For County Commissioner

      Incumbent

      • smartphone
      • email
      • web
      • Facebook
      Cline-300x216_edited.jpg

      Jeff Cline

      For County Commissioner

      Incumbent

      • smartphone
      • email
      • Facebook
      waco flag.jpg

      David Ebersole

      For County Commissioner

      • email
      derek harvey.webp

      Derek Harvey

      For County Commissioner

      • LinkedIn
      • smartphone
      • email
      • web
      • Facebook
      Keefer-300x202-202x300_edited.jpg

      Wayne Keefer

      For County Commissioner

      Incumbent

      • smartphone
      • email
      • web
      • Facebook
      • Twitter
      waco flag.jpg

      Jaime Lawrence

      For County Commissioner

      • smartphone
      • email
      waco flag.jpg

      Valerie Oliver

      For County Commissioner

      • Facebook
      • smartphone
      • email
      Ag Expo 2021_edited.jpg

      Kaden S. Snyder

      For County Commissioner

      • smartphone
      • email
      • Facebook
      waco flag.jpg

      Michael Lynn Sprecher, III

      For County Commissioner

      • smartphone
      • email
      brian tana_edited.jpg

      Brian Tana

      For County Commissioner

      • web
      • smartphone
      • email
      Wagner-300x216-216x300_edited.jpg

      Randall Wagner

      For County Commissioner

      Incumbent

      • web
      • Instagram
      • smartphone
      • email
      • Facebook

      For Washington County Board of Education
      (3 Seats)

      Prof Pic_edited.jpg

      Darrell Evans

      For Board of Education

      Incumbent

      • video icon
      • smartphone
      • email
      • web
      • Facebook
      • Twitter
      mike guessford_edited.jpg

      Mike Guessford

      For Board of Education

      Incumbent

      • smartphone
      • email
      • web
      • Facebook
      • Twitter
      ethan_edited.jpg

      Ethan Loewen

      For Board of Education

      • video icon
      • smartphone
      • email
      • Facebook
      Linda Murray.jpg

      Linda Murray

      For Board of Education

      Incumbent

      • smartphone
      • email
      • Facebook

      For Washington County Sheriff
      (1 Seat)

      albert, brian.jpg

      Brian Albert

      For Sheriff

      • smartphone
      • email
      • web
      • Facebook
      alton, greg_edited.jpg

      Greg Alton

      For Sheriff

      • smartphone
      • email
      • web
      • Facebook
      Holsinger, jim_edited.jpg

      Jim Holsinger

      For Sheriff

      • smartphone
      • email
      • Facebook

      For Washington County State's Attorney

      Gina Cerincione.jpg

      Gina M. Cirincion

      State's Attorney

      • smartphone
      • email
      clerk.jpg

      Kevin Tucker

      State's Attorney

      • smartphone

      For Washington County
      Clerk of the Circuit Court


       

      For Washington County Register of Wills

       

      lacy flook 1.jpg

      Lacy Flook

      Register of Wills

      • Facebook
      • smartphone
      • email

      For Washington County
      Judge of The Orphan's Court


       

      paul banister 1.jpg

      Paul D. Banister

      Judge of the Orphan's Court

      Incumbent

      • smartphone
      • email
      debbie breeding.jpg

      Debra A. Breeding

      Judge of the Orphan's Court

      • web
      • smartphone
      • email
      jim nipps.jpg

      Jim Nipps
       

      Judge of the Orphan's Court

      Incumbent

      • smartphone
      • email
      waco flag.jpg

      Anthony Lowman

      Judge of the Orphan's Court

      • smartphone
      • email

      For Washington County Treasurer
      (1 Seat)

      matt%2520breeding%2520pic_edited_edited.png

      Robert Matthew Breeding

      Treasurer

      • Facebook
      • smartphone
      • email
      malick_edited.jpg

      Malick Thiam

      Treasurer

      • Facebook
      • smartphone
      • email

      Comptroller

      Barry Glassman
      Email info@barryglassman.com
      Website www.barryglassman.com
      Facebook facebook.com/GlassmanforMaryland
      Twitter @harfordexec
      Phone (410) 457-8330    


      Contact Information
      P.O. Box 273
      Churchville, MD 21028-

      Attorney General

      Michael Anthony Peroutka

      Email michael.peroutka@aol.com
      Facebook https://www.facebook.com/patriots4peroutka
      Twitter https://twitter.com/Patriots4Perou1
      Other Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/patriots4peroutka/
      Phone (410) 971-5650    


      Contact Information
      151 Longfellow Drive
      Millersville, MD 21108-

      Jim Shalleck

      Email jimshalleck@hotmail.com
      Website www.jimshalleck.com
      Facebook facebook.com/shalleckforag
      Twitter @shalleckforag
      Other instagram.com/shalleckforag
      Phone (301) 987-0505    


      Contact Information
      9408 Bethany Place
      Montgomery Village, MD 20886-

      U.S. Senator

      Chris Chaffee
      Email chrischaffeeforussenate@gmail.com
      Facebook facebook.com/chrischaffee
      Twitter @chrischaffee@chaffeeussenate

       

      Contact Information
      P.O. Box 123
      Barstow, MD 20610-


      George Davis

      Email electgeorgedavis@gmail.com
      Website www.electgeorgedavis.org
      Phone (240) 538-1934    


      Contact Information
      P.O. Box 713
      Hollywood, MD 20636-

       

      Nnabu Eze

      Email eze4senate@gmail.com
      Website ezeforsenate.com
      Facebook facebook.com/eze4senate
      Twitter @eze4senate
      Phone (443) 316-1334    


      Contact Information
      1777 Reisterstown Road, Suite W-22
      Pikesville, MD 21208-

       

      Lorie R. Friend

      Phone (240) 321-3477    


      Contact Information
      160 Mitchell Drive
      Oakland, MD 21550-

       

      Reba A. Hawkins

      Email info@rebaformaryland.com
      Website www.rebaformaryland.com

       

      Contact Information
      5501 Craig Avenue
      Baltimore, MD 21212-

      Jon McGreevey

      Email mcgreeveyforsenate@gmail.com
      Website www.mcgreeveyforsenate.com
      Facebook Facebook.com/mcgreeveyfor-senate
      Twitter @mcgreeveyforsenate
      Phone (410) 699-3227    


      Contact Information
      P.O. Box 357
      Abingdon, MD 21009-


      Joseph Perez

      Email perezforussenate@gmail.com
      Website www.perezforussenate.com

      Contact Information
      P.O. Box #399
      Riverdale, MD 20738-

       

      Todd A. Puglisi

      Email todd4ussenate@aol.com
      Facebook facebook.com/toddpuglisiforussenate-republican
      Phone (240) 603-1869    


      Contact Information
      P.O. Box 2771
      Germantown, MD 20874-

       

      James Tarantin

      Email jamestarantinsocials@gmail.com
      Website jamestarantin.com
      Facebook facebook.com/officialjamestarantin
      Twitter twitter.com/jamestarantin
      Phone (240) 733-7133    


      Contact Information
      4938 Hampden Lane, PMB #339
      Bethesda, MD 20814-

       

      John Thormann

      Email thormann4senate@gmail.com
      Website www.thormann4senate.com

      Contact Information
      PO Box 184 5422 Ebenezer Rd
      White Marsh, MD 21162-

      Filed Candidates for Washington County
      Republican Central Committee
      (click the About link at the top to see current members)

      Nancy S. Allen
      Email nancysallenrepublican@reagan.com
      Phone (240) 389-4663    

      Contact Information
      924 Oak Hill Ave
      Hagerstown, MD 21742-

       

      Michael E. Barnes
      Email Mike1967ap@aol.com

       

      Contact Information
      726 Virginia Avenue
      Hagerstown, MD 21740-

       

      Ryan Beachley
      Email ryanb@sixthavenuecustom.com

       

      Contact Information
      1305 Pennsylvania Avenue
      Hagerstown, MD 21742-

       

      Ginger L. Bigelow
      Email gingerbigelow595@gmail.com
      Phone (301) 467-6116    

       

      Contact Information
      138 Lakin Ave
      Boonsboro, MD 21713-1314

       

      Jerry DeWolf
      Email republicanjerry@gmail.com
      Website www.jerrydewolf.com
      Facebook facebook.com/Jerry DeWolf
      Phone (301) 799-8793    

       

      Contact Information
      4715 Mt Briar Rd
      Keedysville, MD 21756-

       

      Michael Thaddues Farrell, Sr.
      Email mike_farrell_21769@yahoo.com
      Facebook facebook.com/mike.farrell.39904

      Contact Information
      111 E Baltimore St Apt 5
      Hagerstown, MD 21740-

      Sharon Gish
      Email SharonGish@outlook.com

      Contact Information
      1313 Salem Ave
      Hagerstown, MD 21740-3542

       

      Wayne Keefer
      Email votekeefer@gmail.com
      Website www.waynekeefer.com

      Facebook facebook.com/citizens for wayne keefer
      Phone (240) 643-6735

      Contact Information
      PO Box 275
      Hancock, MD 21750-0275

       

      Alan Matheny
      Phone (301) 573-1034

      Contact Information
      Po Box 388
      Maugansville, MD 21767-0388

       

      Bill McIntire
      Email bilmac@mcintirehvac.com
      Website www.mcintirehvac.com
      Facebook facebook.com/williammcintire
      Other instagram.com/bilmac24
      Phone (240) 527-5945

      Contact Information
      313 E. Wilson Blvd #3
      Hagerstown, MD 21740-

       

      Mam Malick Thiam
      Email malickthiam49@msn.com
      Facebook facebook.com/mammalickthiam
      Phone (202) 431-4004

      Contact Information
      258 Brynwood St
      Hagerstown, MD 21740-

       

      Seth Edward Wilson
      Email contact@sethwilson.us
      Website www.sethwilson.us
      Facebook facebook.com/voteforsethwilson
      Twitter @seth_wilson_us
      Other instagram.com/sethwilson.us
      Phone (301) 799-2155

      Contact Information
      12010 Warrenfeltz Lane
      Hagerstown, MD 21742-